Gregory Hicks

Gregory Hicks

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1114387834

Gregory Hicks

Addiction Counselor

He is located at 10 Manhattan Avenue in Brooklyn, NY 11206. Can help patients with the following: Benzodiazepine Addiction, Career Counseling, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Life Transitions, Opioid Addiction, Self-Harming. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1114387834. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 388-3075. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Gregory Hicks, being an addiction counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Gregory Hicks.

  • Abuse of Prescription Drugs
  • Addiction Detox
  • Alcoholism
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Benzodiazepine Addiction
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Cocaine Addiction
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Drug Overdose
  • Family Conflict
  • Gambling Addiction
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Meth Addiction
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Opioid Addiction
  • Painkiller Addiction
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relapse Prevention Planning
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Sexual Addiction
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Trauma

Additional Specialities

  • Mental Health Counselor

Affiliated practices

Kingsboro Psychiatric Center
10 Manhattan Avenue
Brooklyn, 11206 NY
(718) 338-3075

Looking for more Addiction Counselors?

Here are addiction counselors in New York you may want to explore.

Ana Mercedes Matos
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 880 Morris Avenue Bronx, 10451, NY
Tiffani Nicole Williams
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 79 North Clinton Avenue Rochester, 14604, NY
Eugene Brown
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 510 Gates Avenue Brooklyn, 11216, NY
Nyakya Brown
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 73 Malcolm X Boulevard New York, 10026, NY
Juliane Maxwald-Shrey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 531 50th Avenue Long Island City, 11101, NY
Deana Beckford
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 81 Lake Avenue Rochester, 14608, NY
Victoria R. Smith
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3584 Jerome Avenue Bronx, 10467, NY
Belinda Peters
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2435 6th Avenue Troy, 12180, NY
Melena Krigel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1300 Avenue P Brooklyn, 11229, NY
Andrea Dominica Taglieri
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 291 Hampton Road Southampton, 11968, NY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Gregory Hicks?

Gregory Hicks's office is located at 10 Manhattan Avenue in Brooklyn, NY 11206.

Does Gregory Hicks accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Gregory Hicks accepts insurance.

What conditions does Gregory Hicks treat?

Gregory Hicks provides treatment for Benzodiazepine Addiction, Career Counseling, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Life Transitions, Opioid Addiction, Self-Harming. For the full list see this list.

Does Gregory Hicks have affiliation with practices?

Gregory Hicks is affiliated with Kingsboro Psychiatric Center.